2) Round Dance Club


    PENN YAN FRIENDSHIP SQUARES  (2018-2019 CS Schedule of Dances & Workshops)  Governing Board Member

dance at the Penn Yan Grange Hall (408 Elm Street, Rte. 4A) in Penn Yan, NY 14527:
- on 1st & 3rd Saturdays: Early Rounds 7:00-7:30PM, then Mainstream/PlusProgram and Rounds (2x2) 7:30-10:00PM.   
  Square Dancing with Guest Callers    Round Dancing with Guest Cuers
- on Wednesdays: 7-9 pm, Square Dance Workshop with Richard Rosenfield, occasional Rounds with Lisa Treichler

- on 1st & 3rd Thursdays: 7-9 pm, Summer Workshops with Richard Rosenfield, occasional Rounds with Lisa Treichler

- Watkins Weekend in September, at the Clute Memorial Park Community Center in Watkins Glen
Presidents: (Oct-Apr) April & Cam Sutherland, 607-351-6829, Csutherland45@yahoo.com
Additional contact: Gary & Sue Irvine, irvinesuej@gmail.com 
FLAC Representatives: Ray and Carole Blanchard, 607-227-2425, 10084 Marilena Pt, Hammondsport NY, blanch28@aol.com

         SEVEN-VALLEY WHIRL-A-WAYS   (2018-2019 SVW Dance Schedule)   Governing Board Member
dance at the McGraw Elementary School (Academy Street in McGraw, NY) three Tuesdays per month 
Mainstream/Plus Program and Rounds, 2x2, 7:30-9:30PM). Check with  Calendar for exact dates, or ask the club contacts.
Caller: Keith Harter            Cuer: Jeanne Harter  
Presidents: Carolyn & Jerry Yaeger, 607-844-9462, cao2@cornell.edu
Additional contact: Jean Brown, 607-756-7970; Connie Sczepanski, 607-342-1055, sczepanski57@gmail.com
FLAC Representatives: Carolyn & Jerry Yaeger, RD2, 400 Irish Settlement Road, Freeville, NY 13068, 607-844-9462, cao2@cornell.edu


           RELAXED SQUARES   (2018-2019 RS Dance Schedule)   Governing Board Member
dance in the Social Hall of St Charles Borromeo Church (new location! - 130 Oakwood Avenue, Elmira Heights, NY 14903),
on Mondays: Class 7:00-8:30PM, then Club 8:30-10:00PM (Mainstream/Plus Program, NO ROUNDS). Summer dances.
Caller: Gary Pruyne 
Presidents: Herb & Gerry Brown, 607-857-2973, crftcrzymom@aol.com 
Additional contacts: (1) Ed Presley, 607-776-4495, presley.edwin@gmail.com
FLAC Representatives: Herb & Gerry Brown, 991 Pauline Avenue, Pine City, NY 14871

         3) Camping Club

Scroll down for DANCE CLUBS listings:

1)_Square Dance Clubs    2)_Round Dance Clubs    3)_Campers Clubs

Click on underlines for Clubs' Schedules 
​ Go to the Upcoming Dances page for details and flyers

               ITHACA SUNDAY SQUARES     Associate Member
dance most Sunday nights, 7-8:30PM in the Social Hall of Temple Beth-El, corner Tioga and Court Streets, Ithaca, NY 14850
Free! Beginners welcome! - Check "Events" on their Facebook page to make sure they dance on the date you would like
Caller: Richard Rosenfield, 607-257-1638, cancall10@gmail.com

            CANYON SQUARES    (2018-2019 CS Dance Schedule)    Governing Board Member
dance at the Rock L. Butler Middle School (Nichols Street) in Wellsboro, PA, on Wednesdays (Plus Program 7:00-9:00PM).
Special dances with round dancing at the NYPUM Building (124 Nypum Drive). "No Banner Stealing."
Annual Campout weekend in August at the Morris Fire Hall, 12 miles south of Wellsboro.
Caller: Jeff Bobst           
Presidents: Joe & Barbara Allis, 814-435-2866, allisjb@live.com
FLAC Representatives: Myles Horton, 84 Country Estates Drive, Horseheads, NY 14845, 607-739-0452, madigan@netzero.net

With whom ?  Where ?  When?

           GRAND PARADERS    (2018-2019 GP Dance Schedule)     Governing Board Member
dance at the Middle School (206 King Street)(GPS) in Troy, PA 16947 (in June, July and August at Parker's Pond, Canton PA)
on Mondays (Plus with A workshops 7:00-9:00 PM). 
Summer dances and S’More Fun Weekend in July (Canton’s Fireman Field, Rte 14, south of Canton PA). "No Banner Stealing."
Caller: Jeff Bobst           
Presidents: Rick & Kristi Heess, 570-924-3705, richard.heess@frontier.com
Additional E-mail contact: Nancy & Doug Pratt, 570-549-8136, dnpratt@juno.com
FLAC Representatives: Doc Holmes &Cindy Walton, 570-673-3217, chart58@hotmail.com, 28 Campbell Lane, Canton PA 17724

           SHUFFLIN' SHOES   (2018-2019 SS Dance Schedule)   Governing Board Member
dance at the Nimmonsburg United Methodist Church (918 Upper Front St) in Binghamton, NY, on 1st & 3rd Sundays
Class 1:30-2:30PM, Mainstream/PlusProgram and Rounds (2x2) 2:30-4:30PM 
Caller: Keith Harter            Cuer: Jeanne Harter 
President: Curtis Hartwig, 607-648-2824, c.hartwig@att.net
Additional contact: Harold Kinter, hkinter@aol.com

FLAC Representatives: Don & Bernice Greenmun, 5 The Arena, Binghampton, NY 13903,607-722-6028, dlgreenmun@usa.com

           CHAMPAGNE WHIRL-A-WAYS     (2018-2019 CW Dance Schedule   Governing Board Member
dance at St. Thomas Episcopal Church, 122 Liberty Street, Bath, NY 14810, on 2nd & 4th Saturdays:
Mainstream/Plus and Rounds (2x2). See CW schedules or dance flyer for times. Check their Facebook page  !
Caller: Jim Gotta            Round Dancing with Guest Cuers 
President: Ed Presley, 104 Circle Drive Bath, NY 14810, 607-776-4495, presley.edwin@gmail.com
FLAC Representatives: Ed Presley, 104 Circle Drive Bath, NY 14810, 607-776-4495, presley.edwin@gmail.com
                             

        1) Square Dance Clubs​     

           SOUTHERN TIER WHEELERS     (2018 STW dance schedule)     Associate Member

host Fun & Dance weekends at Campbell Campgrounds (8700 SR 415, Campbell, NY 14821) once a month (May-October)

Square Dancing (Plus level) and Round Dancing: 
       
Friday Night Trail In, Saturday Workshops, Saturday Night Dance, Sunday Trail Out

contact Bill & Pat Mosher (211 Sunset Circle, Horseheads, NY 14845) 607-739-3299, patmosher@stny.rr.com    

RELAXED SQUARES:

No dancing on
Monday, November 5

          DA-DO ROUNDS     Associate Member

dance at 4218 Shorewood Drive, Hammondsport, NY - All Phases
for dance times contact Dottie Griffiths @ (607) 292-6232 or dancedot@roadrunner.com